Please wait while we connect you to the right store

Welcome to Mohd. We deliver worldwide. Please confirm or alternatively change your country.
Loading...

Alias Elle Soft Chair

Elle is a chair Eugeni Quitllet for Alias. Structure in painted or polished aluminum and... Read all
Starting from CHF 453.68
Availability
Available in 3/4 weeks
  • Calculate shipping costs
  • Inside delivery and assembly service on request
  • Any questions? Ask for information
  • You have to shop several items and want to have a special price? Request quote
Information
Elle Soft Chair

Elle is a chair Eugeni Quitllet for Alias. Structure in painted or polished aluminum and polyurethane shell TECH ® with inner cushion upholstered in fabric Kvadrat ®.

Elle is a refined and comfortable chair, created from the union of different materials. The thin seam between body structure and generates a smooth, continuous movement. The slight curvature carved into the seat ensures an adequate level of comfort, while the base tilted slightly forward with a feeling of dynamism. Elle is a chair that fits with ease in both domestic, giving elegance to the environment, whether in contract environments such as restaurants, hotel lobbies and bars, giving character and sobriety.

Features
Size
L. 47 cm - P. 46 cm - H. 85 cm
Shipping and returns
We deliver worldwide

Standard Delivery refers to the street level and the order is always covered by insurance.

You can get the goods delivered to any address by specifying the full details at the time of order placement.

*Expected days of departure exclude holidays and any long weekend.

**For out of stock products, waiting times don’t include days from August 1 to August 27, while for in stock products shipments occur regularly with the exception of 14/15/16 August. 

 
  You can change your mind

You have the right to withdraw from the contract within 14 days from the order delivery, without giving any reason.

The cancellation period will expire after 14 days from the day on which the Customer acquires, or a third party other than the carrier and indicated by the Customer acquires, physical possession of the goods.

How to return

Brand
Alias
Alias Alias company was founded in the heart of Lombardy in 1979. Projects with the lightness of form and design simple and rigorous, Alias is characterized with charisma. The continuous creative work, aimed at the pursuit of quality combined with innovation in the field of materials and manufacturing techniques have made his international success. The t...
Go to Alias's page
Designer
Eugeni Quitllet
Polyhedral and visionary, the Catalan designer Eugeni Quitllet was born on April 17, 1972. His creativity merges with the principles of industrial design, molding new realities. Quitllet likes to work focusing on the future, so he tries to create "what doesn't exist yet". This concept is evident in the Strong stools designed for Desalto, the Satell...
Go to Eugeni Quitllet's page
Request information
Need help?
For expert advise, do not hesitate to contact us at +39 090 6258945 or via email at [email protected] Or fill in the form to ask for more information on the product.

FAQ
  • I want to ship the order in a country other than that indicated, how can I do it?
    It is possible to receive the order in a country other than yours. You can change the country of delivery from the "ship to" field at the bottom of the page.
  • Is it possible to request the white-glove service and/or mounting service?
    To request floor delivery and / or assembly service, contact our Customer Service, we will be glad to find the best solution for your needs.
  • Will I be notified on the day of delivery?
    In the case of shipping by express courier, you will receive the tracking link by email as soon as the goods have left our warehouse. If you have requested delivery to the floor and / or assembly, you will be contacted by our Customer Service to agree on a date. For further information, contact our Customer Service.
  • Can I return an item?
    It is possible to return the purchased product within 14 days after reception. You can choose to be refunded, change the product or receive a gift card that can be spent within one year on our e-shop or in one of our showrooms.

Reviews
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please or